Vitoria-Gasteiz — Basque Country

Province · Basque Country

Vitoria-Gasteiz

Green capital of the Basque Country

Region

Basque Country

Hotels

0

Restaurants

2

Tours

8

Highlights

What to see in the Vitoria-Gasteiz province

  • SeeMedieval old town (Almendra)
  • SeeSanta María Cathedral (open works)
  • SeeGreen Belt parks

Tours & experiences

Top-rated tours around Vitoria-Gasteiz

Curated Viator experiences with the most reviews in Basque Country. Free cancellation up to 24 h before.

Where to eat

Best restaurants in Vitoria-Gasteiz

  • EatPerretxiCo pintxos
  • EatZabala

Where to sleep

Hotels in the Vitoria-Gasteiz province

Accommodation in Vitoria-Gasteiz

No curated stays yet — see every hotel available on the map.

Live availability and photos for every property in Vitoria-Gasteiz, from small guesthouses to boutique hideaways, via our booking partner.

All accommodation in Vitoria-Gasteiz

Compare real prices across 70+ booking sites for stays in Vitoria-Gasteiz, Basque Country.

Affiliate links · price shown on the partner's site · best-price guarantee

Day trips

Excursion ideas from Vitoria-Gasteiz

  • TripRioja Alavesa wineries
  • TripSalinas de Añana salt valley
  • TripUllíbarri reservoir
Full local guide to Vitoria-GasteizFull guide to Basque Country